U10 Go Games fixtures 2013

Please note that the below fixtures are a guide only - games at this age-group are always subject to change due to weather conditions etc.
The Club calendar on homepage will usually be more up to date - but wherever possible the games below will be played as shown. 


U-10 Hurling Group F A+B Teams











Date: Friday 3rd May 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U10HGFA+BRound 17 00 PMRathanganSt Anne's Rathangan------ShelmaliersTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 17 00 PMOur Lady's IslandOur Lady's Island------Geraldine O`HanrahansTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 17 00 PMTagoatSt Mary's Rosslare------St Abban's AdamstownTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 17 00 PMPairc CharmanFaythe Harriers------St Martin'sTBC

Date: Friday 24th May 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U10HGFA+BRound 27 00 PMAdamstownSt Abban's Adamstown------Our Lady's IslandTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 27 00 PMO Kennedy ParkGeraldine O`Hanrahans------Faythe HarriersTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 27 00 PMPiercestownSt Martin's------St Anne's RathanganTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 27 00 PMHollymountShelmaliers------St Mary's RosslareTBC

Date: Friday 31st May 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U10HGFA+BRound 37 00 PMRathanganSt Anne's Rathangan------Geraldine O`HanrahansTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 37 00 PMAdamstownSt Abban's Adamstown------ShelmaliersTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 37 00 PMOur Lady's IslandOur Lady's Island------Faythe HarriersTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 37 00 PMTagoatSt Mary's Rosslare------St Martin'sTBC

Date: Friday 21st Jun 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U10HGFA+BRound 47 00 PMO Kennedy ParkGeraldine O`Hanrahans------St Mary's RosslareTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 47 00 PMPiercestownSt Martin's------St Abban's AdamstownTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 47 00 PMHollymountShelmaliers------Our Lady's IslandTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 47 00 PMPairc CharmanFaythe Harriers------St Anne's RathanganTBC

Date: Friday 28th Jun 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U10HGFA+BRound 57 00 PMAdamstownSt Abban's Adamstown------Geraldine O`HanrahansTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 57 00 PMOur Lady's IslandOur Lady's Island------St Anne's RathanganTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 57 00 PMTagoatSt Mary's Rosslare------Faythe HarriersTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 57 00 PMHollymountShelmaliers------St Martin'sTBC


Date: TBC
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U10HGFA+BRound 6TBCRathanganSt Anne's Rathangan------St Mary's RosslareTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 6TBCO Kennedy ParkGeraldine O`Hanrahans------ShelmaliersTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 6TBCPiercestownSt Martin's------Our Lady's IslandTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 6TBCPairc CharmanFaythe Harriers------St Abban's AdamstownTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 7TBCAdamstownSt Abban's Adamstown------St Anne's RathanganTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 7TBCOur Lady's IslandOur Lady's Island------St Mary's RosslareTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 7TBCPiercestownSt Martin's------Geraldine O`HanrahansTBC
U10HGFA+BRound 7TBCHollymountShelmaliers------Faythe HarriersTBC


U-10 Football Group E A+B Teams











Date: Friday 26th Apr 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U10FGEA+BRound 17 00 PMRathanganSt Anne's Rathangan------Glynn-BarntownTBC
U10FGEA+BRound 17 00 PMFethardSt Mogue's Fethard------St Martin'sTBC
U10FGEA+BRound 17 00 PMTagoatSt Mary's Rosslare------Na Sairséalaigh/SarsfieldsTBC
U10FGEA+BRound 17 00 PMHollymountShelmaliers------Our Lady's IslandTBC

Date: Friday 10th May 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U10FGEA+BRound 27 00 PMPairc CharmanNa Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields------St Mogue's FethardTBC
U10FGEA+BRound 27 00 PMPiercestownSt Martin's------ShelmaliersTBC
U10FGEA+BRound 27 00 PMOur Lady's IslandOur Lady's Island------St Anne's RathanganTBC
U10FGEA+BRound 27 00 PMKillurinGlynn-Barntown------St Mary's RosslareTBC

Date: Friday 17th May 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U10FGEA+BRound 37 00 PMRathanganSt Anne's Rathangan------St Martin'sTBC
U10FGEA+BRound 37 00 PMPairc CharmanNa Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields------Glynn-BarntownTBC
U10FGEA+BRound 37 00 PMFethardSt Mogue's Fethard------ShelmaliersTBC
U10FGEA+BRound 37 00 PMTagoatSt Mary's Rosslare------Our Lady's IslandTBC

Date: Friday 7th Jun 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U10FGEA+BRound 47 00 PMPiercestownSt Martin's------St Mary's RosslareTBC
U10FGEA+BRound 47 00 PMOur Lady's IslandOur Lady's Island------Na Sairséalaigh/SarsfieldsTBC
U10FGEA+BRound 47 00 PMKillurinGlynn-Barntown------St Mogue's FethardTBC
U10FGEA+BRound 47 00 PMHollymountShelmaliers------St Anne's RathanganTBC


Date: Friday 14th Jun 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U10FGEA+BRound 57 00 PMPairc CharmanNa Sairséalaigh/Sarsfields------St Martin'sTBC
U10FGEA+BRound 57 00 PMFethardSt Mogue's Fethard------St Anne's RathanganTBC
U10FGEA+BRound 57 00 PMTagoatSt Mary's Rosslare------ShelmaliersTBC
U10FGEA+BRound 57 00 PMKillurinGlynn-Barntown------Our Lady's IslandTBC