U8 Go Games fixtures 2013

Please note that the below fixtures are a guide only - games at this age-group are always subject to change due to weather conditions etc.
The Club calendar on homepage will usually be more up to date - but wherever possible the games below will be played as shown. 

U-8 Hurling Group F A+B Teams











Date: Saturday 4th May 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U8HGFA+BRound 111 00 AMKillurinGlynn-Barntown------St Anne's RathanganTBC
U8HGFA+BRound 111 00 AMCoolcotsClonard------Our Lady's IslandTBC
U8HGFA+BRound 111 00 AMAdamstownSt Abban's Adamstown------St Mary's RosslareTBC
U8HGFA+BRound 111 00 AMPiercestownSt Martin's------St James'TBC

Date: Saturday 25th May 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U8HGFA+BRound 211 00 AMTagoatSt Mary's Rosslare------ClonardTBC
U8HGFA+BRound 211 00 AMOur Lady's IslandOur Lady's Island------St Martin'sTBC
U8HGFA+BRound 211 00 AMMersheenSt James'------Glynn-BarntownTBC
U8HGFA+BRound 211 00 AMRathanganSt Anne's Rathangan------St Abban's AdamstownTBC

Date: Saturday 1st Jun 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U8HGFA+BRound 311 00 AMKillurinGlynn-Barntown------Our Lady's IslandTBC
U8HGFA+BRound 311 00 AMTagoatSt Mary's Rosslare------St Anne's RathanganTBC
U8HGFA+BRound 311 00 AMCoolcotsClonard------St Martin'sTBC
U8HGFA+BRound 311 00 AMAdamstownSt Abban's Adamstown------St James'TBC

Date: Saturday 22nd Jun 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U8HGFA+BRound 411 00 AMOur Lady's IslandOur Lady's Island------St Abban's AdamstownTBC
U8HGFA+BRound 411 00 AMMersheenSt James'------St Mary's RosslareTBC
U8HGFA+BRound 411 00 AMRathanganSt Anne's Rathangan------ClonardTBC
U8HGFA+BRound 411 00 AMPiercestownSt Martin's------Glynn-BarntownTBC


Date: Saturday 29th Jun 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U8HGFA+BRound 511 00 AMTagoatSt Mary's Rosslare------Our Lady's IslandTBC
U8HGFA+BRound 511 00 AMCoolcotsClonard------Glynn-BarntownTBC
U8HGFA+BRound 511 00 AMAdamstownSt Abban's Adamstown------St Martin'sTBC
U8HGFA+BRound 511 00 AMRathanganSt Anne's Rathangan------St James'TBC

U-8 Football Group D A+B Teams











Date: Saturday 27th Apr 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U8FGDA+BRound 111 00 AMTaghmonTaghmon-Camross------St Anne's RathanganTBC
U8FGDA+BRound 111 00 AMCoolcotsClonard------Bannow-BallymittyTBC

Date: Saturday 11th May 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U8FGDA+BRound 211 00 AMPiercestownSt Martin's------ClonardTBC
U8FGDA+BRound 211 00 AMGrantstownBannow-Ballymitty------Taghmon-CamrossTBC

Date: Saturday 18th May 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U8FGDA+BRound 311 00 AMRathanganSt Anne's Rathangan------Bannow-BallymittyTBC
U8FGDA+BRound 311 00 AMTaghmonTaghmon-Camross------St Martin'sTBC

Date: Saturday 8th Jun 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U8FGDA+BRound 411 00 AMPiercestownSt Martin's------St Anne's RathanganTBC
U8FGDA+BRound 411 00 AMCoolcotsClonard------Taghmon-CamrossTBC


Date: Saturday 15th Jun 2013
CompetitionRoundTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeNotes
U8FGDA+BRound 511 00 AMRathanganSt Anne's Rathangan------ClonardTBC
U8FGDA+BRound 511 00 AMGrantstownBannow-Ballymitty------St Martin'sTBC